Week-in-Review: List of UFC, Strikeforce & Other Fights Announced
A complete list of significant new fights reported in the past week.
Tim Sylvia vs. Andrei Arlovski, One FC 5 “Pride of a Nation,” Aug. 31, Quezon City, Philippines
Advertisement
Kyle Noke vs. Charlie Brenneman, UFC 151 “Jones vs. Henderson,” Sept. 1, Las Vegas
Tim
Means vs. Abel
Trujillo, UFC 151 “Jones vs. Henderson,” Sept. 1, Las Vegas
Isao Kobayashi vs. Tatsunori Tanaka, Pancrase “2012 Neo-Blood Tournament Finals,” Sept. 1, Tokyo
Cub Swanson vs. Charles Oliveira, UFC 152 “Benavidez vs. Johnson,” Sept. 22, Toronto
Dan Miller vs. Sean Pierson, UFC 152 “Benavidez vs. Johnson,” Sept. 22, Toronto
Matt Hamill vs. Roger Hollett, UFC 152 “Benavidez vs. Johnson,” Sept. 22, Toronto
Walel Watson vs. Mitch Gagnon, UFC 152 “Benavidez vs. Johnson,” Sept. 22, Toronto
Kazuyuki Miyata vs. Erzan Estanov, Rings “Vol. 2,” Sept. 23, Tokyo
Eric Prindle vs. Thiago Santos, Bellator Fighting Championships 75, Oct. 5, Hammond, Ind.
Brett Rogers vs. Ruslan Magomedov, Bellator Fighting Championships 75, Oct. 5, Hammond, Ind.
Phil Davis vs. Wagner Prado, UFC on FX 5 “Browne vs. Bigfoot,” Oct. 5, Minneapolis
Jussier da Silva vs. John Dodson, UFC on FX 5 “Browne vs. Bigfoot,” Oct. 5, Minneapolis
Rob Broughton vs. Matt Mitrione, UFC on FX 5 “Browne vs. Bigfoot,” Oct. 5, Minneapolis
Mike Pierce vs. Aaron Simpson, UFC on FX 5 “Browne vs. Bigfoot,” Oct. 5, Minneapolis
Darren Uyenoyama vs. Louis Gaudinot, UFC on FX 5 “Browne vs. Bigfoot,” Oct. 5, Minneapolis
Carlo Prater vs. Marcus LeVesseur, UFC on FX 5 “Browne vs. Bigfoot,” Oct. 5, Minneapolis
Josh Neer vs. Justin Edwards, UFC on FX 5 “Browne vs. Bigfoot,” Oct. 5, Minneapolis
Eddie Alvarez vs. Patricky Freire, Bellator Fighting Championships 76, Oct. 12, Windsor, Ontario
Diego Brandao vs. Joey Gambino, UFC 153 “Aldo vs. Koch,” Oct. 13, Rio de Janeiro
Luiz Cane vs. Chris Camozzi, UFC 153 “Aldo vs. Koch,” Oct. 13, Rio de Janeiro
Demian Maia vs. Rick Story, UFC 153 “Aldo vs. Koch,” Oct. 13, Rio de Janeiro
Gleison Tibau vs. Francisco Trinaldo, UFC 153 “Aldo vs. Koch,” Oct. 13, Rio de Janeiro
Gabriel Gonzaga vs. Geronimo dos Santos, UFC 153 “Aldo vs. Koch,” Oct. 13, Rio de Janeiro
Rich Franklin vs. Cung Le, UFC on Fuel TV 6 “Franklin vs. Le,” Nov. 10, Macau
Mark Hominick vs. Pablo Garza, UFC 154 “St. Pierre vs. Condit,” Nov. 17, Montreal
Francis Carmont vs. Tom Lawlor, UFC 154 “St. Pierre vs. Condit,” Nov. 17, Montreal